Question
Actualizado en
17 jul 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Polaco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre causer y parler ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
17 jul 2021
Respuesta destacada
causer is a slang word for parler so it sounds more casual
faut qu'on cause ( meaning we need to talk but sounds like you're upset)
cause toujours : expression only used with causer meaning I am not listening to you/ Talk to my hand
but I have to warn you this slang is a bit oldfashionned now, people in their 40's or 30's still use it, but I am not sure younger people would use it..
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
causer is a slang word for parler so it sounds more casual
faut qu'on cause ( meaning we need to talk but sounds like you're upset)
cause toujours : expression only used with causer meaning I am not listening to you/ Talk to my hand
but I have to warn you this slang is a bit oldfashionned now, people in their 40's or 30's still use it, but I am not sure younger people would use it..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I'm 28, so I can kind of get away with it, right? lol
Merci beaucoup, @Gratien42 :)
J'ai lu ce mot plusieurs fois dans L'Education Sentimentale
- Francés (Francia)
"Causer" is little rude and parler is very correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)