Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2021
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Árabe
يجب عليكما ألا تجادلان مع بعض
هل هذه الجملة صحيحة
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
There is a little mistake in the verb تجادلان
In this phrase the verb must write like this تتجادلان (with 2 ت)
And the words after the verb should be in 2 mode u know not like the english just single and plural we have also in arabic the 2 mode so in this phrase its 2 mode (talking to 2 people)
So the final result
يجب عليكما ألا تتجادلا مع بعضكما
U will see that we delete the ن and here is another grammer in arabic :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
يجب عليكما ألا تتجادلا مع بعضكما البعض
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
ألاّ = contraction of أن + لا
and after أن, we delete the ن
Was this answer helpful?