Question
Actualizado en
20 jul 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa "잘못하면 제가 빡대가리인 거 걸려요" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
I am worried it would be revealed that I am an idiot (so stupid). 잘못하면 literally means 'when something goes wrong'
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
걸리다 here basically means 'get caught in doing ~' as in 훔치는 걸 걸리다, though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
빡대가리 refers to a dumbhead, very informal and insulting way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)