Question
Actualizado en
23 jul 2021
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Could you tell me it is ok to say "commute to work"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Yes.
- He had a very long commute to work.
(noun)
- I commute 45 minutes to work each day.
(verb)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?