Question
Actualizado en
26 jul 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? Miso paste is made from fermented soybeans and it's often used in japanese cooking.we use a original blended miso paste for our ramen.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
Miso paste is made from fermented soybeans and it's often used in japaneseJapanese cooking.we We use aan original blended miso paste for our ramen.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Natural
Almost perfect!
Only remember to use ‘an’, not ‘a’ before words that begin with a vowel (a, e, i, o, u). “We use AN original…”
Also a very little improvement: “miso paste is made from… and IS often used in Japanese cooking. (Yours is not wrong; this just sounds better.)
And remember that countries and country adjectives, like English, French, Japanese, always start with a Capital Letter.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?