Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2021
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa if you'd consulted me" at the outside", I could have given the right advice ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Do you mean “the outset?” It means from the beginning. In other words, “If you had told me about this at the beginning, I could have given the right advice.”
I’m not familiar with any phrase saying “at the outside.”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?