Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2021
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre comment y commentary y remark ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Comment and remark are singular, and mean the same thing.
"I made a comment during the meeting about our budget goals."
"I made a remark during the meeting about our budget goals."
Commentary is basically a series of comments about a subject.
"He gave a running commentary on everything I was doing wrong."
"The director's commentary on the movie was very enlightening."
Was this answer helpful?