Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2021
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
-
Indonesio
-
Esperanto
-
Malayo
Pregunta de Indonesio
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Gitu and Gini . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Indonesio
jangan marah gitu dong=don't be angry like that
idemu bagus, tapi gimana kalau gini aja?=your idea is great, but how about we do this instead?
aku cocok gak pakai baju begini?=Do I look good wearing this outfit?
kamu kok begitu sih?=why are you being like that?
nah gitu lho, lebih sopan sedikit=(a bit harder to translate)yeah just like that! it's more polite
kalau gini terus kapan berubahnya?=if it keeps going like this when will it change?
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
Gini = casual way to say Begini/Seperti ini
1. Gini kan gampang
It's easier this way
2. Kok bisa gini?
How could this be?
3. Jadi gini, Ronald udah pindah ke luar kota
Here, so Ronald has moved out of town
Gitu= casual way to say Begitu/ Seperti itu
1. Jangan gitu dong sama saudara sendiri
Don't be like that to your own sibling
2. Ya gitu deh
Well that's it
3. Gak gitu gimana? udah jelas ada buktinya
What do you mean it's not like that? we have clear evidence
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
1. Nggak Gitu konsepnya
2. Sepatuku juga kayak gitu warna hitam dan putih
3. Meski udah kusut kayak gini sepatu ini tetep jadi barang berharga buat aku
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
So this is like the way we emphasizing things such as "right? ikr! for sure, etc" and also to replace subjects/objects that we point to them, but there are different times and circumstances to how we use it...
for instances =
# Emphasizing the situations.
E:
+ How come she could do blablabla?
- that's bcuz she blablabla,
» That's why! «
B:
+ Kok bisa sih dia blablaba?
- Itu karena dia blabla,
» begitu! / gitu loh!«
# Asking or trying to explain such things.
E :
+ Aint yall know? she just blblanalbala, for real!
- How come she did « like that »?
+ «listen», she did that because of blablabla.
B:
+ Tau ngga? dia habis blabbla, loh!
- Kok dia bisa «begitu»?
+ «Begini», dia melakukan
Itu karena blablabala.
or you could also do it to make some solutions like:
E:
+ I just blbalabala, and I think it worked just fine, although there was some issues came out.
- You did it wrong, «then how about this» ? you can blanlanalabla.
B:
+ aku abis (sudah melakukan) blabalabal, dan pikirku sesuai dgn harapan, walau ada masalah setelahnya sih...
- kamu salah ngelakuinnya. «gini aja/begini aja/begini deh» gimana kalo blabalanla.
there, that's all from me. I hope that's gonna enlighten to you. Sorry if my words are a bit off to you as well 😂🙏
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido