Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? I was watching your video (?) you talk about it.
Please tell me
"that" is correct?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
>Is "that" correct?
>(Or: Please tell me whether "that" is correct.)
No.
You use "where".
"video" is not the subject nor the object of "talk".
You have a complete thought modifying "video"; the video is just where that mini-story takes place.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés