Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre well y healthy y God wants you well y God wants us healthy ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Well when bringing up god you are speaking of religion. Some people are not religious so when you are with a non religious friend you may want to say “I hope you are well” instead of “god wants you well” other wise they are very similar. I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Thanks but I'd like to know the difference between WELL and HEALTHY. Does "God wants you well" means "God loves me" or "God wants me healthy"?
- Inglés (US)
The word well can be interpreted differently. He wants you well can mean healthy, happy, good, But wanting someone to be healthy could be a sign of love. It seriously just depends on how you interpret it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano