Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2021
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa what is mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
"what is mean?" does not make sense to me, unless someone is asking what "mean" means!
"I don't like what he is doing. I think it's mean."
"What is mean?"
But even then, it sounds unnatural.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?