Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Sueco
-
Neerlandés
Pregunta de Neerlandés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Lekker y Lekkere y Lekkers ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
lekker and lekkere are adjectives
- de cake is lekker
- ik heb een lekkere cake
- ik heb een lekker gebakje
- ik heb dit lekkere gebakje
De -e appears when:
- the adjective comes before the word
- the word is a de-word
- the word is a het-word but one of the words "het", "dit", "dat" is already present
Otherwise the -e is missing.
You should probably check a grammar book for details.
lekkers is a noun
- Ik ga wat lekkers halen
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandés
@lauw 'lekkers' is not a noun, it's a so-called partitive (partitief).
It defines 'wat', which is the noun in this sentence.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?