Question
Actualizado en
6 ago 2021
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Hello.Im listening to American trap music recently. And i start to hear the word "finna". As much as i get its a abbreviation like gotta' or Ima'. But i just could not find the mening of it. Can you tell me what it means ?
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It‘s slang for “fixing to” (which means “going to”)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
İf its gonna help here are some examples i have seen it:
Curly J No Hoodie: She finna bring all her friends and they see the bands, and now they turning into groupies
Lil Tjay F.N: Boy, I promise I'ma kill you, finna dunk nigga
- Turco
- Inglés (US)
@AlperGulsever Yes, it has the same meaning as “gonna”. Less commonly used, though.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco