Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre students' y student's ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
when you use student's it's for a singular possession , and students' is for plural possession that mean the think that you're talking about belong to many students
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Francés (Francia)