Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2017
- Georgiano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Ruso
please, can you telk me which verbs need nouns in instrumental case (творительный падеж) without pronouns?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
There are a tad too many such verbs to list! Off the top of my head: творить (кем? чем?), заниматься, восхищаться, интересоваться, пользоваться etc.
Was this answer helpful?