Question
Actualizado en
8 mar 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Español (México)
Could someone please give me some romantic sentences that are commonly used when talking to your significant other?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
-"Tienes una sonrisa muy hermosa" (You have a very beautiful smile) [both genders].
-"Pienso en ti todo el tiempo" (I think about you all the time) [both genders].
-"Eres mi todo" (You are my everything) [both genders].
-"Eres el amor de mi vida" (You are the love of my life) [both genders].
-"Eres muy hermosa [to a female]/Eres muy guapo [to a male]" (You are beautiful (guapo: handsome)).
And the most important:
-"Te quiero" (I love you, but in a "I appreciate you" way)
-"Te amo" (I love you in a more serious and passionate way).
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
cuando te veo se detiene el tiempo.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
Eres La luz de mi vida y no te cambiaría por nada en el mundo
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
hey @makennawolfe if u want i can teach u spanish and maybe u could help me improve my english and talk about our cultures :)
contact me on IG my acc name is @miguel.hermar
Was this answer helpful?