Question
Actualizado en
16 ago 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa That's the vibe. ?
Australian said this phrase in a drama.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Neerlandés (Bélgica)
@m_jay
Vibing is slang and it means “having a good atmosphere”.
You can also “vibe” with someone when you enjoy each other’s company.
So in this situation, it’s positive and it means: “I like the situation, your attitude, the atmosphere.”
However, the word “vibe” can also describe a feeling about someone, so also negative: therefore, someone can say about a creepy guy: “he gives me weird vibes”.
Hope this is clear :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés