Question
Actualizado en
16 ago 2021
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa irrelevant ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Billie_0302
Irrelevant is about RELATIONSHIP.
Relevant means ____ is related to something.
Irrelevant means ____ is unrelated to something.
Soft fur is RELEVANT to kittens.
Soft fur is IRRELEVANT to hedgehogs.
My income (my wages) is relevant to my budget. The money I earn is related to what I can afford to buy.
My fear of the dark is irrelevant to my budget. These two things have no relationship.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)