Question
Actualizado en
23 ago 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre She usually goes to the park on the weekend. y She goes to the park on the weekend usually. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The first is correct. The second is not, usually shouldn't be at the end.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Heidi6789
Is the same true for all adverbs?
always, seldom, recently, well, hard,,,
Adverb of time such as today and yesterday are used beginning or end of a sentence?
- Inglés (US)
@One-Piece adverbs of time usually come at the end of the sentence
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@One-Piece i mean specific times, like "today", "yesterday", "last week", "next year"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés