Question
Actualizado en
10 mar 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "goofies magoofies" ?
Hi.
How to write it correct and what that mean?
something like
"goofies magoofies"
in context of humorous name calling?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Goofy means that you act silly or strange but in a humorous way. "Goofies magoofies" sounds like a childish play name that was made up by someone with a silly sense of humour to make it sound strange and rhyme. My friends and I sometimes do it.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Never heard of that before, sounds made up by someone like cra5ig said
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso