Question
Actualizado en
24 ago 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I did like y I do liked ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
P.S. 除了以上两者,请问还可能有I did liked的情况出现吗?(同时出现两个过去式)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
"I do liked" is incorrect and doesn't make sense.
"I did like" is correct and it's past tense for "I like" meaning that you used to like something but don't anymore.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@jngkook Thanks you for your answer! May I ask one more question?
In addition to both above, is it possible of "I did liked"? (Two past tenses at the same time)
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Chino simplificado
@jngkook For example, what does it mean and what can it use for.....? I need to know more, sorry but please..
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
@erinys01
I'm a bit busy right now, but here!
https://www.quora.com/Can-we-use-two-past-tense...
Was this answer helpful?