Question
Actualizado en
27 ago 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre desarrar y perder ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
27 ago 2021
Respuesta destacada
I'm not sure if 'desarrar' is a word, but 'perder' can be used in the following ways:
Perder=Lose
1. Stop owning a certain thing because of some circumstance. "She *lost* her necklace in the pool." "Ella *perdió* su collar en la piscina."
2. Stop having a certain feeling or attitude. "The student should not *lose* respect for his teacher." "El estudiante no debería *perder* el respeto por su maestro."
3. The opposite of winning. "Don't *lose* the race." "No vayas a *perder* la carrera."
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
desarrar doesn't exist, did you mean desgarrar or descartar maybe(?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I'm not sure if 'desarrar' is a word, but 'perder' can be used in the following ways:
Perder=Lose
1. Stop owning a certain thing because of some circumstance. "She *lost* her necklace in the pool." "Ella *perdió* su collar en la piscina."
2. Stop having a certain feeling or attitude. "The student should not *lose* respect for his teacher." "El estudiante no debería *perder* el respeto por su maestro."
3. The opposite of winning. "Don't *lose* the race." "No vayas a *perder* la carrera."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)