Question
Actualizado en
10 mar 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con exemption . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
What do you mean by exemption? I only as ask as it means "to keep something out" e.g. You are exempt from maths homework
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Everyone needs to do that except me.
Did I have that? Thanks.
- Inglés (UK)
That's what it means, yes; you can also say that something is exempt from being banned
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)