Question
Actualizado en
29 ago 2021
- Coreano
- Tailandés Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "Social media doens't like people working in online marketing."
Is the mean that social media doesn't like people(working in online marketing)?
people on focus
y "Social media doens't like people to work in online marketing."
Is the mean that social mea doesn't like working in online marketing.?
work on focus. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
@LeeSeungHyun In the first sentence "Social media doesn't like people working in online marketing" here the working word tell us the sentence is in present tense the "people working in online marketing"
2nd sentence is describing "Social media doesn't like people to work in online marketing." here the word "to work" shows the future tense of the sentence means *social media don't like people anymore to work in online marketing* both the meaning of the sentence is same its just like 1st e.x. - I don't like playing games online. (present tense) {telling someone}
2nd e.x. - I don't like to play games online (future tense){telling someone}
both the sentence meaning are same I am not much professional in English but I know Sorry if I told something wrong
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
1st sentence also state that ""Social media doens't like people working in online marketing"" (focus on the people who are working ) [they don't like people who are working in online marketing] (don't like present people)
""Social media doens't like people to work in online marketing." ( focus on people who want to work in online marketing) means [they don't want anymore people to work in online marketing] (they don't want present people or future people who are starting to work in online marketing)
Was this answer helpful?