Question
Actualizado en
29 ago 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Lao Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Lao
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa rebuscado ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
What’s the context exactly? It could mean sophisticated
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Lao Casi fluido
Sim, o cara vai escrever rebuscado pra um jornal popular: pra que?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@haircut Significa que ele vai escrever de uma forma mais formal mais " rebuscada" nesse sentido.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@haircut
Culto, bonito (texto, redação, discurso)
Ele é um homem rebuscado = ele é culto, formal.
Achei teu texto muito rebuscado = muito formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Exquisite, fancy. Escrever rebuscado means to write using difficult, often archaic words. People seem to think it makes them look smart. written language is normally more formal, even more so in newspapers. Então escrever rebuscado no jornal não é incomum.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@haircut rebuscado could mean 'in a fancy way', or 'trying to sound more sophisticated or even more academic.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Sophisticated, more polite, more formal, to act like a cult person
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)