Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2021
- Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Einführung y Vorstellung ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
1 sep 2021
Respuesta destacada
- Alemán
Einführung means introduction when you're talking about a skill, job, explanation, something like "showing the ropes", "roughly summarizing what is expected of a person" etc.
"Vorstellung" means introduction when you introduce either yourself or a new product, system etc., you present it to another person or larger audience
Vorstellung can also mean concept, performance (circus/theatre/....) or image/imagining
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?