Question
Actualizado en
2 sep 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa learn out ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That's not an expression. Do you mean lean out? That means getting thin usually by exercise and diet.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
@toihongbiey195 Please supply the complete sentence because "learn out" is not an expression in the United States.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?