Question
Actualizado en
7 sep 2021
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
-
Hindi
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Qué significa Il répara sa montre par ses propres moyens. he did the repare himself, or he instructed someone else on repairing it, or he paid someone else to repair it? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
the 1st one ! he did the repair himself, no one helped him in any ways.
par ses propres moyens = (to do smth)by oneself, literally by one's own means.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
He fixed it with his own means (technically)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
@LeoK978 he fixed it by himself, propres moyens means by his ability's in a way
Was this answer helpful?