Question
Actualizado en
8 sep 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre You seem tired. y You look tired. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Both mean technically mean the same thing. To seem tired means that the person physically exhibits traits of tiredness. To look tired means their appearance is tired
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)