Question
Actualizado en
9 sep 2021
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa keep the listeners from droning off ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Usually you will hear - From drifting off.
It means they get bored or they stop paying attention to the listener.
Droning on - means to talk to much, to go on and on about something
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@Taydem123 thanks,I think it's drifting off,the subs were wrong