Question
Actualizado en
11 sep 2021
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa all over ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The drink spilled all over her dress. She had to change her clothes because they were now stained.
I have traveled all over the country. I’ve seen so many places.
I feel pain all over my body. From my head down to my toes.
“All over” means something that is spread widely or over great lengths or distances.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés