Question
Actualizado en
11 mar 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
someone corrects me please!
the role of parents is very important because the raising of kids is fully of chalenges and the parents should help them to across the difficults while they grows up!
I think this text is weird/ unnatural!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Polaco
The role of parents is very important, because the raising of kids is full of challenges and the parents should help them in the difficults while they're growing up! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Usuario eliminado
the role of parents is very important because raising kids is full of challenges, and the parents should help them to deal with difficulties when they're growing up!
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@larknessss I liked your correction. you helped me so much!
- Portugués (Brasil)