Question
Actualizado en
16 sep 2021
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Men to men ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
If you say any of these...
-men to men
-man to man
-women to women
-woman to woman
It usually means something is being shared between two men or two women etc...
"Let's talk about this man to man," Serge said to his brother.
"Tell me what happened, woman to woman," Polina said to her girlfriend.
It can mean other things, but the concept is that it is something common between two men or two women.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso