Question
Actualizado en
17 sep 2021
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre News y News Article ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The difference between the two is news means a report of recent events weather it’s on tv or on newspaper.
A news article discusses the events reported events that’s been going on around the area or world
News in a sentence:
Hey, did you catch the news today?
News article in a sentence:
My friend read the news article today.
Hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I read an interesting article on CNN the other day. I watch the news every night on TV. My son had to cut an article out of the paper and talk about it in front of his class yesterday. I received good news from my sister who lives in Thailand. Stephanie read an article about global warming recently that inspired her to grow organic vegetables. *We generally don't say "news article, " though it's correct. It's not necessary.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@yahirmartinezgtz I read an article in The Guardian today. Articles on CNN are always so intense...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)