Question
Actualizado en
18 sep 2021
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo suena ésto?
The foreign languages are difficult for many people and there are many options to learn one.
We usually learn English, French or other languages, but the form to teach it isn't correct in some places. First, people don't have to translate to their native language when they are reading something, we should think it in that language. Then, we learn by heart the grammar, and we can write it, but when we have to speak with that, a lot of people can't use it quickly, quickly answers are important. Finally, in my opinion, when we travel, we don't know the most of the important phrases, we usually learn first the objects of a house than how to ask some direction.
When I travel, I try to communicate in English. We should learn it correctly to know how to use it in the daily life to travel.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
@Rma816
No suena mal, he cambiado un poco para que el texto parezca más natural ...
Foreign languages are difficult for many people and there are many options for learning one.
We usually learn English, French or other languages, though very often the form of teaching isn't correct. First, people shouldn't translate it in to their native language when they are reading something, we should try to learn to think in that language. Then, we learn the grammar by heart and start to write it, but when we want to speak, a lot of people can't think quickly enough which is quite important.
Finally, in my opinion, when we travel, we don't know or learn the most important phrases first, because we are usually taught words about the objects of a house rather than how to ask directions.
When I travel, I try to communicate in English. We should learn it correctly to know how to use it in daily life when travelling.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?