Question
Actualizado en
12 mar 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con rendre . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
Peux-tu me rendre mon argent ? Comment peut-on se rendre à cette endroit ? On va lui rendre visite. Je vais me rendre à la police
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Fablapomme what does rendre in each sentences mean ?
- Francés (Francia)
- Polaco
@alaayonan88 It means - to give back. Like when teacher gives back the exams.
But it have more meanings.
1.Rendre visite = to visit someone
2.Se rendre à un endroit = to go somewhere
3.Se rendre = to surrender
4. Je te rendS ton libre - rend because it's for 2nd singular person.
Je rends
Tu rends
Il rend
... etc etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Polaco
- Francés (Francia)
there's also another meaning
j'ai rendu ce matin = today morning I vomited
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
rendre visite à (quelqu'un) = to visit (someone)
Was this answer helpful?