Question
Actualizado en
12 mar 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre possibly y probably ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
12 mar 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Ruso
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Possibly means something is likely to happen
Example: It could possibly rain today.
Probably means something could happen but theres no assurance
Example: I probably won't see him again.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Possibly means it might happen. Probably means it is likely to happen.
Was this answer helpful?