Question
Actualizado en
26 sep 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa “channel”
especially in gaming terms. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Could you use it in a sentence? It could mean many things.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Channel a spell that eliminates enemies.
Like that!
- Inglés (US)
@Pumpkin5123 used like that, it means that a spell is created through that person.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés