Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa January gusts and June greens ?
I found it in "the invisible life of Addie Larue". Is it an idiom?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
No, these aren’t idioms. “January gusts” is referring to the weather being windy in January. And I think “June greens” is referring to how all of the trees and plants are green in June because it’s summertime. They’re basically just poetic ways of saying these things
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita