Question
Actualizado en
12 oct 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Materialistic items ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Materialistic" means believing in materialism: either believing that nothing exists except the physical universe, or believing that collecting wealth is more important than anything else.
The example phrase doesn't make sense, because items can't believe in materialism. I think the speaker meant "material items," but even that is redundant, because all items are material.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita