Question
Actualizado en
14 oct 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He collapsed with kicking by mess. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I don't know if I understand what this means. do you want to say "he made a mess when he collapsed"?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much for your response. This sentence is from what an English speaker wrote. I don't understand what this means either, so I posted this on here. Thank you so much for your help anyway. I was able to know even a native English speaker doesn't understand this sentence. I appreciate it:)
- Inglés (US)
@EikEik yes! it could also be something said somewhere else. I'm from the US so this might make sense to someone from the UK or something... but definitely doesn't make sense to an American!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés