Question
Actualizado en
14 oct 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa A:What time do you start in the morning?
B: At 9 o'clock.
Does it mean that 'What time do you get up?' ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
No.It usually refers to the time when you start working or studying.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@peterf Thank you so much!! So does it refer the time after getting up? And is it often used in conversation?
- Inglés (UK)
Yes, it is used if enquiring about someone's working hours.
"I hear you've changed your working hours now your children are at school. What time do you start in the morning these days?'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano