Question
Actualizado en
17 oct 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I do some glitches to ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Glitches are when software or video has errors in it. For example, you are playing a video game and for some reason there is a sheep floating in the sky. That is a glitch.
Sometimes you can use glitches to help you. Or you can make glitches happen. It is hard to know exactly what "I do some glitches" means without more context, but I am guessing it is one of these.
It might mean that the person is having issues in real life that feel like software glitches, but I think that is less likely.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés