Question
Actualizado en
18 oct 2021
- Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Neerlandés
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 꼰대짓 함 해봤다 !! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
@BTS_V
꼰대짓
: All you act it based in something You thought supererior than someone unconsciously. But you didn't notice this fact at that time.
Others feel this fact.
해봤다
: I tried it or I did it
함 (= 한 번)
: one time
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
@BTS_V '꼰대' is a kind of slang
'꼰대' is a people who senior than junior in the society. We think the senior genernally has more experience and more thought than junior.
Senior has forced their thought or experience to junior in work or school.
This is based in something they think superior than junior unconsciously because of only thought they are ahead of you.
So Junior started to think "꼰대질' means a kind of act. It based in senior's thought.
It's more likely subjective than objective. It's more likely emotional than rational.
People say "꼰대" , "꼰대질" in work, school, other places.
"꼰대"or "꼰대질" is always be in next to your places in society.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)