Question
Actualizado en
19 oct 2021
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa It’s your lost ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
If you mean “It’s your loss” then it is used when the speaker thinks that the listener is missing out on something enjoyable or useful to them by refusal. In other words, the speaker thinks that the listener lost an opportunity to do or have something. For example:
“If you don’t want to go out with me, then it’s your loss”
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I think you want to ask what "It's your LOSS" means:
It means that the other person is losing or missing something because of what they are doing.
Example: If she doesn't come to the party, it's her loss.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)