Question
Actualizado en
5 dic 2014
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Remember what you taught others. Maybe they suit you the best
What is that mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Maybe it means that the advice you give is sometimes the advice you need. But it's not clear (does "they" mean the things you taught others, or does it mean "others"?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
ถ้าแปลเป็นไทยจริงๆก็คือ "สิ่งที่เราพร่ำสอนคนอื่นต่างๆนาๆ บางทีอาจเหมาะกับเก็บไว้สอนตัวเองด้วยเช่นกัน .. เหมือนเวลาเราเตือนหรือว่าใครบางคน ในสิ่งที่เราเองก็เป็นเหมือนกัน แล้วยังแก้ไม่ได้ค่ะ
Was this answer helpful?