Question
Actualizado en
15 mar 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Je n'ai pas rapidement mangé. y Je n'ai pas mangé rapidement. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I read that adverbs go after the negation if the conjugated verb is negative, but also that long adverbs go after the past participle.
Which is correct in this case and is this a strict rule that should be followed when writing?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
There is no difference in meaning, but to me the first one doesn't sound natural. As for the rule I am sorry I don't know any strict rule on that topic :/
Was this answer helpful?