Question
Actualizado en
28 oct 2021
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 양봉을 기록하다 ?
지금 자료 화면에서 보시다시피 차트가 계속해서 양봉을 기록하고 있지 않습니까? 이 추세로 보았을 때, 다음 날에도 강세가 이어질 가능성이 높습니다.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
It's a unnecessarily difficult expression used in the stock market. It just means 'stock price rises.'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
You are talking about stock market right? red one is 양봉, blue one is 음봉.
양봉을 기록하다 means ending price is higher than start price
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)