Question
Actualizado en
21 oct 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I was talking about you to friends she says you are crazy for putting up with me lol ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That you are a lot to deal with. You are a "handful"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that the friends think that the person speaking is a difficult person, and that you are crazy to be around that person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
put up with = 我慢する. (Endure, tolerate, bear).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that it is weird that you can stay with that person because others can't
Was this answer helpful?