Question
Actualizado en
30 oct 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He also "teased" new social, gaming and workplace concepts for the metaverse, illustrating what the concept may offer.
Could you possibly let me know what "teased" above the sentence means? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In this case it means to give hints about something without actually explaining it,
to give you just enough information to get you interested.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano